2016-17 Track & Field Roster

2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Chigozie Atavwigho full bio Chigozie Atavwigho Hurdles/Sprints So.   East Lake, Fla. / East Lake HS
Daequon Carr full bio Daequon Carr Sprints So.   Kinston, N.C. / Kinston HS
Jacob Carter full bio Jacob Carter Sprints Sr.   Raleigh, N.C. / N. Raleigh Christian Academy
Trevon Compito full bio Trevon Compito Sprints Fr.   Fayetteville, N.C. / Fayetteville Academy
Collin Cooper full bio Collin Cooper Sprints Fr.   Jermyn, Pa. / Lakeland Senior HS
Casper Duell full bio Casper Duell Mid-Distance Fr.   Holly Ridge, N.C. / Dixon HS
Chase Edwards full bio Chase Edwards Jumps So.   Kernersville, N.C. / East Forsyth HS
Graeme Fisher full bio Graeme Fisher Mid-Distance Fr.   Windsor, Ontario / Vincent Massey HS
Travis Gallimore full bio Travis Gallimore Mid-Distance Fr.   Denton, N.C. / South Davidson HS
Hunter Gilbert full bio Hunter Gilbert Distance Fr.   Burlington, N.C. / Western Alamance HS
Alize Graham full bio Alize Graham Jumps/Sprints Jr.   Mount Vernon, N.Y. / Mount Vernon HS
Lorne Jenkins full bio Lorne Jenkins Jumps/Sprints Sr.   Longmont, Colo. / Niwot HS
Amon Kemboi full bio Amon Kemboi Distance Fr.   Kapsabet, Kenya / Kabote Adventist Secondary School
Lawrence Kipkoech full bio Lawrence Kipkoech Distance Jr.   Eldoret, Kenya / Lelmokwo Boys School
Meshack Kipruto full bio Meshack Kipruto Distance So.   Kapsabet, Kenya / Kilibwoni HS
Jacob Kipserem full bio Jacob Kipserem Distance Sr.   Eldoret, Kenya / Baringo HS
Kelvin Kirui full bio Kelvin Kirui Distance So.   Eldoret, Kenya / St. Joseph's HS
Billy Knabe full bio Billy Knabe Distance Fr.   Garner, N.C. / Garner Magnet HS
Khai McLin full bio Khai McLin Sprints So.   Plantation, Fla. / Plantation HS
Marcus Mize full bio Marcus Mize Hurdles/Sprints Jr.   Edenton, N.C. / John A. Holmes HS
Hunter Query full bio Hunter Query Mid-Distance Fr.   Denton, N.C. / South Davidson HS
Davian Rhodes full bio Davian Rhodes Jumps Sr.   Shelby, N.C. / Shelby HS
Amon Terer full bio Amon Terer Distance Sr.   Eldoret, Kenya / A.I.C.Chebisaas Boys HS
Nate Tyson full bio Nate Tyson Jumps/Sprints So.   Asheville, N.C. / Asheville HS
Noah Tyson full bio Noah Tyson Jumps/Sprints So.   Asheville, N.C. / Asheville HS
Ka'Deem Wynn full bio Ka'Deem Wynn Mid-Distance Fr.   Daytona Beach, Fla. / Flagler Palm Coast HS

2016-17 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Sabina Allen full bio Sabina Allen Jumps/Sprints Jr.   Spanish Town, Jamaica / St. Jago HS
Amina Alvarez-Barkane full bio Amina Alvarez-Barkane Distance Sr.   Viladecans, Spain / Institute Joaquin Blume
Jade Baldwin full bio Jade Baldwin Distance Fr.   East Flat Rock, N.C. / East Henderson HS
Lize Botha full bio Lize Botha Distance Fr.   Pretoria, South Africa / Hoerskool Centurion
Ali Bowen full bio Ali Bowen Distance So.   Lexington, N.C. / Central Davidson HS
Isis Brooks full bio Isis Brooks Sprints Fr.   Winston-Salem, N.C. / East Forsyth HS
Racheal Brown full bio Racheal Brown Sprints Jr.   Freeport, Bahamas / Newton HS (Ga.)
Jocelyn Culbreath full bio Jocelyn Culbreath Sprints/Jumps Jr.   Pfafftown, N.C. / Ronald W. Reagan HS
Aimee Fish full bio Aimee Fish Distance So.   Hendersonville, N.C. / East Henderson HS
Madeline Fitch full bio Madeline Fitch Distance Fr.   Richmond, Va. / Veritas School
Roshae Jackson full bio Roshae Jackson Mid-Distance So.   Brampton, Ontario / Bramalea HS
Lilla Juhasz full bio Lilla Juhasz Hurdles/Sprints Sr.   Rabapaty, Hungary / Kanizsai Dorottya Gimnazium
Megan Lanzon full bio Megan Lanzon Distance So.   Wake Forest, N.C. / Wake Forest HS
Michaela Louw full bio Michaela Louw Distance Fr.   Sasolburg, South Africa / Sasolburg HS
Joan Maritim full bio Joan Maritim Distance Jr.   Kasok, Kenya / Ruth Kiptui HS
Shenelle McKay full bio Shenelle McKay Jumps Sr.   Kingston, Jamaica / Alpha Academy
Brianna Meyrick full bio Brianna Meyrick Mid-Distance Jr.   Glassboro, N.J. / Glassboro HS
Jullia Morris full bio Jullia Morris Jumps/Sprints Fr.   Davidson, N.C. / Davidson Day HS
Kelsey Rea full bio Kelsey Rea Mid-Distance Sr.   Pinehurst, N.C. / Pinecrest HS
Deonica Reid full bio Deonica Reid Jumps/Sprints So.   Winston-Salem, N.C. / Winston-Salem Preparatory Academy
Janai Scott full bio Janai Scott Sprints Fr.   Bonaire, Ga. / Veterans HS
Marta Segarra-Dionis full bio Marta Segarra-Dionis Jumps Fr.   Terrassa, Spain / IES Viladecavalls
Logan Shearon full bio Logan Shearon Mid-Distance Fr.   Mechanicsville, Va. / Atlee HS
Heidi Tuszkiewicz full bio Heidi Tuszkiewicz Mid-Distance So.   Uxbridge, Ontario / All Saints HS
Tatiana Wolfe full bio Tatiana Wolfe Hurdles/Sprints Sr.   St. Catherine, Jamaica / St. Jago HS
Kaelyn Yoder full bio Kaelyn Yoder Mid-Distance Jr.   State College, Pa. / State College Area HS